Youth baseball/softball league game scores and schedule

Game scores of Monday, April 18th and Tuesday, April 19th

7-8 Boys Division:

Uptown Tanning 12 Jonesboro State Bank 10
(UT scoring) N/A -names not provided on scorebook (JSB scoring) Andrew Seymore 3, Brock Craighead 3, Grant Griffen 2, Kutter Blaylock, Clay Burton
Cubs 17 5A Pump and Hose 4
(Cubs scoring) Brendon Perot 4, Mason Tolar 4, Grant Williams 3, Bentley Hall 2, Ridge Lewter 2, Jake Walker, Ryder Pardue, Bradley Keeney (5A Pump and Hose) Paxton Wamer 2, Remington Davis, John Hilburn,  
Klassy Klean 8 Jackson Parish Hospital 5
(Klassy Klean Scoring) Eli Jones 2, Jeremiah Jones 2, Jase Tinsley 2, Rhett Emmons, Jaxon Anderson (Jackson Parish Hospital Scoring) Avery Buchan 2, Wyatt McGrew 2, Nash Moak 

9-10 Girls Division:

Leach Lawn Care 15 Pardue Builders 11
(Leach Lawn Care Scoring) Ella Simonelli 3, Lily LaBlance 2, Mallory Malone 2, Briley Hasley 2, Jayna Woods 2, Brenna Lowery, Skylar Giddens, Karley Whitehead, Kynleigh Leach (Pardue Builders Scoring) Mykenzie Maloy 2, Ava Canerday 2, Maggie Wall 2, Bailey Tinsley 2, Landry Horsfall, Camryn Ashley
Bucket Boat 17 4T Exterior Cleaning 5
(Bucket Boat Scoring) Bella Blewer 3, Amelia Staggs 2, Rachel Bandy 2, Faith Burns 2, Brayleigh Norman 2, Molly Henderson, Kellyn Brister, Charleigh Newton, Jaley Wilson (4T Exterior Cleaning) Tessa Reeves, Ainsley Brooks, Teggan Hall, Anna Phelps, London Burks
Ruffled Feathers 8 Barksdale Fed Credit Union 1
(Ruffled Feathers Scoring) Presley Carpenter 2, Ryleigh McCormick 2, Kate Keiffer, Ryan Wyatt, Autum Kohler, Haylen Pendarvis (BFCU Scoring) Charlee Mauthe
Grit & Grace 13 Family Pharmacy 5
(Grit & Grace Scoring) Emma Gray 2, Lainey Elmore 2, Charley Linton, Scarlett Aucoin, Ella Siddan, Halle Coody, Elliot Savage, Kember Cuthrell, Savannah Porter (Family Pharmacy Scoring) Brooklyn Keiffer, Ashlyn Pate, Scarlett Parks, Jayd Giddens, Madi Spillman

9-10 Boys Division:

Traina’s 8 Mercy Medical 4
(Traina’s Scoring:) Mason Thomas 2, Jake Moak 2, Tripp McBride, Connor Tatum, Benn Patton, Colt Powell (Mercy Medical Scoring) Raylon Bradford 2, Jaxon Culpepper, Cason Rogers
Ables Farms 10 HD Remodeling 5
(Ables Farms Scoring) Hayden Essmeier 2, Noah Spillman 2, Jake Emmons 2, Bentley Ponder, Jackson Ables, Shan Stallings, Roland Carpenter (HD Remodeling Scoring) Shepard Norred 2, Brayden Carmichael 2, Lukas Bandy 2, Aiden Reed, Dane Clifton

11-13 Girls Division:

Southern Kustoms 9 Listle Real Estate 9
(Southern Kustoms Scoring) Gabby Edwards 2, Alivia Anderson 2, Sienna Box, Molly Beaubouef, Jadyn West, Darynee Bearden, Jaylin Williams (Listle Real Estate Scoring) Genna Ford 2, Raeliegh Medaries 2, Jennale Hall, Malena Listle, Kinley Aldy, Megann Golden, Adeline Jacobs
Barksdale Fed Credit Union 15 Farm Bureau 7 
(BFCU Scoring) Lily Jones 2, Carlynn Waters 2, Brenna Lamkin 2, Adysen Breeland 2, Skylar Lamkin 2, Hallay Taylor, Avery Watson, Emma Toms, Makayla James (Farm Bureau Scoring) Kaylee Friday 2, Carlie Slayter, Breelyn Boone, Kyleigh Maxwell, Addi Faber    

11-13 Boys Division:

Johnny’s Pizza 9 Centric Fed Credit Union 2
(Johnny’s Pizza) Bryce Tolar3, Ty Henderson 2, Eli Henderson, Kolt Keiffer, Liam Weaver, Peyton Lowe (CFCU) Jayden Brown, Emmanuel Hopkins 
VP Oil Change 11 Elite Roofing 5
(VP Oil) Tucker Goss 2, Dawson Griffin 2, Jake Vail 2, Will Dupree 2, Cail King, Tanner Allen (Elite Roofing) Conner Moak 2, Leyton Younse, Asher Shultz, Kobe Williams

Thursday, April 28th

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
3-4 Wee Ball Jim Neatherland Grit & Grace T Ball 1 6:00pm
Yankees Jonesboro State Bank T Ball 2 6:00pm
Mitchells Tigers T Ball 1 7:00pm
Maxwells Red Sox T Ball 2 7:00pm
9-10 Boys Mercy Medical Trainas Field 2 6:00pm
HD Remodeling Ables Farms Field 2 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Leach Lawn Care Pardue Builders Field 3 6:00pm
Bucket Boat 4T Exterior Cleaning Field 3 7:30pm
11-13 Boys Centric Fed Credit Union Johnnys Pizza Field 1 6:00pm
Elite Roofing VP Oil Change Field 1 7:45pm
11-13 Girls Listle Real Estate Southern Kustoms Field 4 6:00pm
Barksdale Fed Credit Union Farm Bureau Field 4 7:45pm

Friday, April 29:

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITORS FIELD TIME
5-6 Tee Ball Ryca Energy Six Point T Ball 1 6:00pm
Jonesboro State Bank Peoples Bank T Ball 2 6:00pm
Jonesboro Animal Clinic Cubs T Ball 1 7:00pm
Cardinals J&L Works T Ball 2 7:00pm
7-8 Boys 5A Pump & Hose Uptown Tanning Field 1 6:00pm
Jackson Parish Hospital Jonesboro State Bank Field 2 6:00pm
Klassy Kleen Cubs Field 2 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Barksdale Fed Credit Union Ruffled Feathers Field 3 6:00pm
Grits & Grace Family Pharmacy Field 3 7:30pm


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.