Youth league game scores and upcoming schedule

 

Game scores of May 2-3

Field 1 Results

VP Oil Change 8 Centric Fed Credit Union 6 (11-13 Boys)
(VP Oil Change scoring) Rodney Williams 2, Tucker Goss, Kypton Caskey, Dawson Griffin, Gunner Fontenot, Jake Johnson, Jake Vail (CFCU) Jayden Mendenhall 2, Emmanuel Hopkins, Colby Pray, Rylan Mauthe, Colt Guyotte
Elite Roofing 4 Johnny’s Pizza 3 (11-13 Boys)
(Elite Roofing scoring) Leyton Younse, Deuce Waters, Asher Shultz, Kobie Williams (Johnny’s Pizza scoring) Bryce Tolar 2, Ty Henderson

Uptown Tanning 14 Cubs 4 (7-8 Boys)
(Uptown Tanning scoring) Caleb Robinson 3, Thatcher Savage 3, Asher Norred 3, Carter Kelley 2, Maddox Graham, Chance LeMoine (Cubs scoring) Grant Williams 2, Brendon Perot, Mason Tolar

Family Pharmacy 15 Diamond Diva’s 2 (7-8 Girls)
(Family Pharmacy Scoring) Ansley Bougues 2, Hannah Aldy 2, Aubrie Allen 2, Ashlyn Petre 2, Carrington Bond 2, Cadie Conn, Brooklyn Keiffer, Scarlett Parks, Adeline Anderson, Madi Spillman (Diamond Diva’s Scoring) A. Perot, A. Kellogg

Field #2 Results

Traina’s Bakery 11 Ables Farms 5 (9-10 boys)
(Traina’s scoring) Jake Moak 2, Mason Thomas 2, Tripp McGuire, Cannon Tatum, Croston Cummings, Jenson Waggoner, Gunner Garrett, Dash Murphy (Mercy Medical scoring) Raylon Bradford 2, Jaxon Culpepper, Cason Rogers (Ables Farms scoring) – Bentley Ponder 2, Hayden Essmeier, Jackson Ables, Jonah Morris

Mercy Medical 10 HD Remodeling 5 (9-10 boys)
(Mercy Medical scoring) Raylon Bradford 2, Hoyt Prince 2, Cason Rogers 2, Waylon Sullivan, Graylon Hendricks, Jaxon Culpepper, Caston Zimmerman (HD Remodeling) Shepard Norred, Dane Clifton, Jaxon Cheatwood, Aiden Reed, Aaron Lowe

5A Pump & Hose 10 Jackson Parish Hospital 9 (7 & 8 boys)
(5A Pump & Hose scoring) Paxton Wamer 2, John Hilburn 2, Nathan Davis, Remington Davis, Asher Cooper, Jaxton Russell, Isiah McCormick (Jackson Parish Hospital scoring) Wyatt McGrew 3, Avery Buchan 3, Jacob Rogers 2, Nash Moak

Jonesboro State Bank 13 Klassy Klean 1 (7-8 boys)
(Jonesboro State Bank Scoring) Grant Griffin 3, Koplen Taylor 2, Kutter Blaylock 2, Andrew Seymore, Brock Craighead, Cruz Nomey, Christopher Wren, Braxton Barnett, Barrett Smith (Klassy Klean Scoring) Rhett Emmons 

Field #3 Results

4T Exterior Cleaning 10 Pardue Builders 10 (9-10 Girls)
(4T Exterior Scoring) Anna Phelps 2, Tessa Reeves, London Burks, Teegan Hall, Kamryn James, Khloe Odenbaugh, Allison Ramsey, Emma Otwell (Pardue Builders Scoring) Ava Canerday 2, Maggie Wall 2, Raleigh Guilliams, Ryleigh Trahan, Mykenzie Maloy, Landry Horsfall, Bailey Tinsley, Hannah Peoples

Bucket Boat 8 Leach Lawn Care 4  (9-10 Girls)
(Bucket Boat Scoring) Amelia Staggs 2, Rachel Bandy 2, Molly Henderson, Kellyn Brister, Charleigh Newton, Brielle Ussery (Leach Lawn Care Scoring) Lily LaBlance, Shlya Giddens, Kynleigh Leach, Ella Simonelli

Family Pharmacy 14 Ruffled Feathers 7 (7-8 Girls)
(Family Pharmacy scoring) Ainsley Bougues 3, Ashlyn Petre 3, Cadie Conn 3, Aubrie Allen 2, Hannah Aldy 2, Scarlett Parks (Ruffled Feathers scoring) Kate Keiffer 2, Ryliegh McCormick 2, Brelaina Hall, Evie Carpenter, Haylen Pendaris

Grit & Grace 14 Barksdale Fed Credit Union 14 (7-8 Girls)
(Grit & Grace scoring) Halle Coody 2, Savannah Porter 2, Delilah Hudson 2, #5 – 2, #11 – 2, Scarlett Aucoin, Ella Siddon, Jesslyn Williams, #6 (BFCU Scoring) Catherine Bloomfield 2, Raylie Hall 2, Kylee-Ayn Allen 2, Lizzie Sullivan, Isabella Autry 2, Charlee Mauthe, Bree Blanco, Natalie Sullivan, Harley Jordan, Hope Drayton, Zyla Beaubouef

Field 4 Results

Barksdale Federal Credit Union 15 Southern Kustoms 0 (11-13 Girls)
(BFCU scoring) Emma Kate Toms 3, Makayla James 2, Brenna Lamkin 2, Skylar Lamkin 2, Demi Hough 2, Hallay Taylor, Avery Watson, Lily Jones, Adysen Breeland, Hallay Taylor(Southern Kustoms scoring) none

Listle Real Estate 10 Farm Bureau 1 (11-13 Girls)
(Listle Real Estate scoring) Genna Ford 2, Adeline Jacobs 2, Raeliegh Medaries, Marie, Malena Listle, Megann Golden, Jade Cook, Addison Ledford (Farm Bureau scoring) Kaylee Friday

Pardue Builders 15 Castor 4 (9-10 Girls)
(Pardue Builders Scoring) Mykenzie Maloy 2, Landry Horsfall 2, Ava Canerday 2, Maggie Wall 2, Raleigh Guilliams, Ryleigh Trahan, Bailey Tinsley, Hannah Peoples, Alina Cook, Braniah Malone (Castor Scoring) Emily 2, Laken, Whitley

Listle Real Estate 12 Castor 7 (11-13 Girls)
(Listle Real Estate Scoring) Genna Ford 2, Adeline Jacobs 2, Raeliegh Medaries 2, Marie 2, Malena Listle 2, Kinley Aldy, Lee (Castor scoring) Abbey 2, Natalie, Veda, Jace, Angela, Lily

 

Schedule of Games

Monday, May 9 

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
3-4 Wee Ball Jim Neatherland Tigers T Ball 1 6:00pm
Grit & Grace Yankees T Ball 2 6:00pm
Mitchells Maxwells T Ball 1 7:00pm
Red Sox Jonesboro State Bank T Ball 2 7:00pm
9-10 Boys Traina’s Mercy Medical Field 2 6:00pm
Ables Farms HD Remodeling Field 2 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Pardue Builders Leach Lawn Care Field 3 6:00pm
4T Exterior Cleaning Bucket Boat Field 3 7:30pm
11-13 Boys Johnny’s Pizza Centric Fed Credit Union Field 1 6:00pm
VP Oil Change Elite Roofing Field 1 7:45pm
11-13 Girls Southern Kustoms Listle Real Estate Field 4 6:00pm
Farm Bureau Barksdale Fed Credit Union Field 4 7:45pm

Friday, May 10

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITORS FIELD TIME
5-6 Tee Ball Ryca Energy Cubs T Ball 1 6:00pm
Jonesboro State Bank J&L Works T Ball 2 6:00pm
Jonesboro Animal Clinic Peoples Bank T Ball 1 7:00pm
Cardinals Six Point T Ball 2 7:00pm
7-8 Boys Jonesboro State Bank 5A Pump & Hose Field 2 6:00pm
Cubs Jackson Parish Hospital Field 1 6:00pm
Uptown Tanning Klassy Kleen Field 2 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Ruffled Feathers Barksdale Fed Credit Union Field 3 6:00pm
Family Pharmacy Grit & Grace Field 3 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Barksdale Fed Credit Union Castor Field 1 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Leach Lawn Care Castor Field 4 6:00pm
11-12 Girls Southern Kustoms Castor Field 4 7:30


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.