Youth league game scores and upcoming schedule

 

Game scores of May 5-6

Field 1 Results

Traina’s Bakery 7 Castor 2 (9-10 boys)
(Traina’s Scoring) Jake Moak 2, Mason Thomas 2, Tripp McBride, Cannon Tatum, Gunner Garrett (Castor Scoring) Ja, Billy

VP Oil Change 10 Castor 6 (11-13 Boys)
(VP Oil Change scoring) Hayden Seymore 2, Tucker Goss, Dawson Griffin, Gunner Fontenot, Jake Johnson, Jake Vail, Cail King, Tanner Allen, Will Dupree (Castor Scoring) Parker 2, Collin, Gabe, Blaze, Connor                                  

Field #2 Results

Cubs 14 5A Pump & Hose 4 (7 & 8 boys)
(Cubs Scoring) Ridge Lewter 4, Mason Tolar 4, Grant Williams 3, Hudson St. Clair, Ryder Pardue, Bentley Hall (5A Pump & Hose scoring) Leland Anderson, Brandon Laffitte, Isaiah McCormick, Nathan Davis 

Klassy Klean 14 Jackson Parish Hospital 6 (7 & 8 boys)
(Klassy Klean Scoring) Jaxon Anderson 3, Rhett Emmons 2, Eli Jones 2, Jeremiah Jones 2, Jase Tinsley 2, Andrew Edwards, Trey Wall, Grayson Edwards (Jackson Parish Hospital scoring) Wyatt McGrew 3, Avery Buchan, Jacob Rogers, Nash Moak, J.J.     

Field #3 Results

Ruffled Feathers 15 Grit & Grace 8 (7-8 Girls)
(Ruffled Feathers scoring) Kate Keiffer 2, Ryliegh McCormick 2, Haylen Pendaris 2, Autum Kohler 2, Ryan Kate Wyatt 2, Audrey Anderson, Presley Carpenter, Jaylee Hough, Aspen Murphy, Brelaina Hall (Grit & Grace scoring) Scarlett Aucoin 2, Savannah Porter, Delilah Hudson, Charley Linton, Emma Gray, Elliot Savage, Khaliya Cash

Family Pharmacy 15 Barksdale Fed Credit Union 6 (7-8 Girls)
(Family Pharmacy scoring) Ainsley Bougues 2, Cadie Conn 2, Aubrie Allen 2, Hannah Aldy 2, Brooklyn Keiffer 2, Adeline Anderson 2, Ashlyn Petre, Jayd Giddens, Carrington Bond (BFCU Scoring) Kylee-Ayn Allen 3, Abigail Sullivan, Bree Blanco

Field #4 Results

Jonesboro State Bank 13 Uptown Tanning 3 (7-8 boys)
(Jonesboro State Bank Scoring) Grant Griffin 3, Andrew Seymore 2, Koplen Taylor 2, Kutter Blaylock 2, Christopher Wren 2, Jase Reed, Barrett Smith (Uptown Tanning) Caleb Robinson 2, Thatcher Savage

Uptown Tanning 15 Mavericks 5
(Uptown Tanning Scoring) Asher Norred 2, Chance LeMoine 2, Ryder Gray 2, Brett Rasbury 2, Carter Kelley 2, Maddox Graham, Caleb Robinson, Charlie, Ashton Anderson (Mavericks Scoring) Sawyer, Doc, Jalen, Grayson, Braxton

Schedule of Games

Thursday, May 12 

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
3-4 Wee Ball Jim Neatherland Red Sox T Ball 1 6:00pm
Grit & Grace Jonesboro State Bank T Ball 2 6:00pm
Mitchells Yankees T Ball 1 7:00pm
Maxwells Tigers T Ball 2 7:00pm
9-10 Boys Traina’s Ables Farms Field 2 6:00pm
Mercy Medical HD Remodeling Field 2 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Pardue Builders 4T Exterior Cleaning Field 3 6:00pm
Leach Lawn Care Bucket Boat Field 3 7:30pm
11-13 Boys VP Oil Change Centric Fed Credit Union Field 1 6:00pm
Johnnys Pizza Elite Roofing Field 1 7:45pm
11-13 Girls Barksdale Fed Credit Union Southern Kustoms Field 4 6:00pm
Farm Bureau Listle Real Estate Field 4 7:45pm

Friday, May 13

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITORS FIELD TIME
5-6 Tee Ball J&L Works A’s T Ball 1 6:00pm
Cubs David Mauthe Trucking T Ball 2 6:00pm
Six Point Braves T Ball 1 7:00pm
Peoples Bank Astros T Ball 2 7:00pm
7-8 Boys Uptown Tanning Jackson Parish Hospital Field 2 6:00pm
Cubs Jonesboro State Bank Field 1 6:00pm
5A Pump & Hose Klassy Kleen Field 2 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Ruffled Feathers Family Pharmacy Field 3 6:00pm
Barksdale Fed Credit Union Grit & Grace Field 3 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Barksdale Fed Credit Union Castor Field 1 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Leach Lawn Care Castor Field 4 6:00pm
11-12 Girls Southern Kustoms Castor Field 4 7:30

Saturday, May 14

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
7-8 Girls Castor Barksdale Fed Credit Union Castor 9:00am
9-10 Girls Castor Leach Lawn Care Castor 10:45am
11-13 Girls Caston Southern Kustoms Castor 12:30pm


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.