Youth league game scores and upcoming games schedule

 

Game results of May 9-10

Field 1 Results

Johnny’s Pizza 11 Centric Fed Credit Union 9 (11-13 boys)
(Johnny’s Pizza Scoring) Eli Henderson 3, Kolt Keiffer 3, Bryce Tolar 2, Ty Henderson 2, Hunter Ayres (CFCU Scoring) Colby Pray 2, Ryaln Mauthe 2, Jayden Mendenhall 2, Emmauel Hopkins, Ayden Greer, Colt Guyotte, Carrter LaGrandier

Elite Roofing 15 VP Oil Change 4 (11-13 Boys)
(Elite Roofing Scoring) Asher Shultz 3, Asher Rhodes 3, Conner Moak 2, Deuce Waters 2, Leyton Younse, Aiden Rhodes, Keistan Hearn, Kobie Williams, Jake Henderson, Eli (VP Oil Change scoring) Hayden Seymore, Dawson Griffin, Tanner Allen, Rodney Williams

Cubs 9 Jackson Parish Hospital 7 (7-8 boys)
(Cubs Scoring) Ridge Lewter 2, Ryder Pardue 2, Mason Tolar, Grant Williams, Hudson St. Clair, Jake Walker (Jackson Parish Hospital scoring) Avery Buchan 3, Nash Moak 2, Jacob Rogers, Jaysen Cottonham

Barksdale Fed Credit Union 13 Castor 0 (7-8 Girls) 
(BFCU Scoring) Abby Sullivan 3, Lizzy Sullivan 2, Kylee Ayn Allen 2, Charlee Mauthe, Isabella Autry, Rylie Christ, Natalie Sullivan, Hope Drayton, Zyla Beaubouef (Castor Scoring) none                                                                                                                                              

Field #2 Results

Traina’s Bakery 5 Mercy Medical 5 (9-10 Boys)
(Traina’s Bakery Scoring) Cannon Tatum 2, Mason Thomas, Tripp McBride, Jake Moak (Mercy Medical Scoring) Waylon Sullivan 2, Cason Rogers 2, Hoyt Prince

Ables Farms 8 HD Remodeling 0 (9-10 Boys)
(Ables Farms Scoring) Ryder Diffey 2, Jake Emmons 2, Bentley Ponder, Hayden Essmeier, Noah Spillman, Jackson Ables (HD Remodeling Scoring) None

Jonesboro State Bank 16 5A Pump & Hose 1 (7 & 8 boys)
(Jonesboro State Bank Scoring) Brook Craighead 3, Koplen Taylor 3, Grant Griffin 2, Andrew Seymore 2, Crux Nomey, Kutter Blaylock 2, Christopher Wren 2, Jase Reed, Barrett Smith, Clay Burton (5A Pump & Hose scoring) Paxton Wamer, Jace Russell

Uptown Tanning 16 Klassy Klean 4 (7 & 8 boys)
(Uptown Tanning) Thatcher Savage 4, Carter Kelley 2, Ryder Gray 2, Brett Rasbury2, Charlie 2, Asher Norred, Chance LeMoine, Ashton Anderson (Klassy Klean Scoring) Jaxon Anderson, Rhett Emmons, Jase Tinsley, Andrew Edwards, Trey Wall, Grayson Edwards 

Field #3 Results

Leach Lawn Care 15 Pardue Builders 14 (9-10 Girls)
(Leach Lawn Care Scoring) Mallory Malone 2, Ella Simonelli 2, Kynleigh Leach 2, Lily LaBlance 2, Aubrie Maxwell 2, Brylee Hasley 2, Allie Fenn, Anna Pardue, Brenna Lowery (Pardue Builders Scoring) Mykenzie Maloy 3, Ava Canerday 3, Maggie Wall 3, Landry Horsfall 2, Raleigh Guilliams, Alina Cook, Braniah Malone 

Ruffled Feathers 13 Barksdale Fed Credit Union 0 (7-8 Girls)
(Ruffled Feathers scoring) Kate Keiffer 3, Ryan Kate Wyatt 3, Ryliegh McCormick, Audrey Anderson, Presley Carpenter, Brelaina Hall, Addilyn Patton (BFCU Scoring) None 

Family Pharmacy 17 Grit & Grace 11 (7-8 Girls)
(Family Pharmacy scoring) Cadie Conn 3, Ainsley Bougues 2, Hannah Aldy 2, Adeline Anderson 2, Ashlyn Petre 2, Brooklyn Keiffer, Scarlett Parks, Jayd Giddens, Rosemary Williams, Madi Spillman, Aubrie Allen (Grit & Grace scoring) Khaliya Cash 2, Lainey Elomore 2, Scarlett Aucoin, Savannah Porter, Delilah Hudson, Charley Linton, Emma Gray, Sumiya Stallings, Kauben

Field #4 Results

Listle Real Estate 11 Southern Kustoms 7 (11-13 Girls)
(Listle Real Estate Scoring) Haigen Fenn 2, Kinley Aldy 2, Jennale Hall 2, Tu-Tu, Malena Listle, Megann Golden, Marie, Lee, Jade Cook (Southern Kustoms Scoring) Molly Beaubouef 2, Anna Patton, Jaylin Williams, Alivia Anderson, Timberly Wilson, Jadyn West

Pardue Builders 14 Castor 3 (9-10 Girls)
(Pardue Builders Scoring) Mykenzie Maloy 2, Ava Canerday 2, Raleigh Guilliams 2, Alina Cook 2, Maggie Wall, Braniah Malone, Bailey Tinsley, Camryn Ashley (Castor Scoring) Emalee 2, Emily 

Southern Kustoms 9, Castor 9 (11-13 Girls)
(Southern Kustoms Scoring) Daynee2, JJ 2, Alina Cook, Gabby, Sienna, Brook, Ava Canerday

Schedule of Games

Monday, May 16 

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
3-4 Wee Ball Jim Neatherland Mitchells T Ball 1 6:00pm
Grit & Grace Tigers T Ball 2 6:00pm
Red Sox Yankees T Ball 1 7:00pm
Tigers Jonesboro State Bank T Ball 2 7:00pm
9-10 Boys Traina’s HD Remodeling Field 2 6:00pm
Mercy Medical Ables Farms Field 2 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Pardue Builders Bucket Boat Field 3 6:00pm
Leach Lawn Care 4T Exterior Cleaning Field 3 7:30pm
11-13 Boys Johnnys Pizza VP Oil Change Field 1 6:00pm
Centric Fed Credit Union Elite Roofing Field 1 7:45pm
11-13 Girls Farm Bureau Southern Kustoms Field 4 6:00pm
Barksdale Fed Credit Union Listle Real Estate Field 4 7:45pm

Tuesday, May 17

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITORS FIELD TIME
5-6 Tee Ball Ryca Energy A’s T Ball 1 6:00pm
Jonesboro State Bank David Mauthe Trucking T Ball 2 6:00pm
Jonesboro Animal Clinic Braves T Ball 1 7:00pm
Cardinals Astros T Ball 2 7:00pm
7-8 Boys Jonesboro State Bank Jackson Parish Hospital Field 2 6:00pm
Uptown Tanning 5A Pump & Hose Field 1 6:00pm
Cubs Klassy Kleen Field 2 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Ruffled Feathers Grit & Grace Field 3 6:00pm
Family Pharmacy Barksdale Fed Credit Union Field 3 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Ruffled Feathers Castor Field 1 7:30pm
9-10 Girls 4T Exterior Cleaning Castor Field 4 6:00pm
11-12 Girls Barksdale Fed Credit Union Castor Field 4 7:30


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.