Two from Jonesboro receives degree at La Tech summer commencement


Two Jonesboro residents received their degrees during the Louisiana Tech University summer commencement exercises held last weekend at the Thomas Assembly Center. in Ruston. Graduating with Bachelor of Science Degrees were Destiny Ann Lemoine and Cheree Monae Litton.

Below is a complete list of all the 2022 Tech summer graduates from the state of Louisiana

Alexandria
• Casey A. Whitcher – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
Athens
• Amber Renee Lovitt – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Baker
• Sharon Cooper Shabazz – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Bastrop
• Tanner White – Master of Business Administration
Baton Rouge
• Katherine C. Dawson – Graduate Certificate
• Makayla Lapearl Edwards – Bachelor of Science
• Riley P. Marcella – Bachelor of Science
• Jarod L. Mardis – Bachelor of Science
• Eleanor Elizabeth Meek – Master of Business Administration
• Darla Elizabeth Shaler – Master of Business Administration
• Harrison Bondi Walls – Bachelor of Science
Belle Chasse
• Abigail Michelle Olsen – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
Benton
• Doyle Ray Adams Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Maggie M. Crawford – Bachelor of Arts
• Jordan Breann Eyler – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Andrew J. Warner – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Courtney Lynn Wessels – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Mary Katherine Witherington – Bachelor of Arts
Bossier City
• Joshua Paul Booker – Bachelor of Science
• George Charles Booras – Master of Business Administration
• Brandon Buckalew – Bachelor of Science
• Thomas Wayne Bush – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Tonya Lakesha Calloway – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
• Christina Langston Causey – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Staffanie Andrea Edwards – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Sarah Marie Evans – Master of Business Administration
• Julie Victoria Foster – Master of Arts
• Benjamin Joel Fuller – Graduate Certificate
• Matthew James Jordan – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Nakia Latevia Marshall – Bachelor of Science
• Jack Zinn Navalance – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Cameron Thomas Scripture – Bachelor of Science
• Elijah A. Steadman – Master of Business Administration
• Douglas Hao Su – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Nicholas Wilson – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
Bunkie
• Madison A. Middlebrooks – Bachelor of Science
Calhoun
• Cameron Davis Abercrombie – Master of Business Administration
• Caleb Reid Posey – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Amelia Purdy – Bachelor of Science Forestry
• Chase Michael Thrower – Master of Business Administration
Colfax
• Emily Grace Williams – Bachelor of Science
Convent
• Ethan M. Bland – Master of Business Administration
Coushatta
• Cole Makhi Bedgood – Master of Business Administration
Covington
• Andrew Louis Gruntz – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Tammy Martinez – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Denham Springs
• Hannah Howe McKeehan – Graduate Certificate
Deridder
• Rebekah Kay Barnes – Master of Accountancy
• Ayman Pavan Dokwal – Bachelor of Science
• Ashley Ann Miller – Master of Business Administration
Deville
• Randy Colin Parish – Bachelor of Science
• Lilliana Grace Poisso – Master of Business Administration
Downsville
• John Clinton Jackson III – Bachelor of Science
• Christon Blaine Sadler – Bachelor of Science
• Lauren Marie Wallace – Bachelor of Science
Dubach
• Cinjon Joseph Brown – Master of Business Administration
• Andrew Thomas McCoy – Bachelor of Science
• Devin Jay Rowland – Master of Arts in Teaching
Duncanville
• Gladys J. Buster – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Evergreen
• Bruce Peter Hukins – Bachelor of Science
Farmerville
• Garrick Edward Griffin – Graduate Certificate
• Peyton Daniel Matthews – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Devon Patel – Bachelor of Science
Franklinton
• Tahj M. Magee – Bachelor of Arts
Gonzales
Crystal Levario – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
Grambling
• Janiah Denise Scott – Master of Accountancy
Haughton
• Brennon Nicholas Bockhaus – Bachelor of Science
• Andrea Coric Bowen – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Hannah Frances Hunter – Bachelor of interior Design
• Garrett Cole Melvin – Bachelor of Science
Heflin
• Sheila R. Keener – Graduate Certificate
Jackson
• Cameron M. Womack – Bachelor of Science
Jonesboro
• Destiny Ann Lemoine – Bachelor of Science
• Cheree Monae Litton – Bachelor of Science
Jonesville
• Todd McKay Wilson – Master of Business Administration
Labadieville
• Trey Michael Achee – Bachelor of Science
Lafayette
• Holter Christian Frye – Master of Arts
Lake Charles
• Elizabeth N. Broussard – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Noah Paul Comeaux – Bachelor of Science
• Charlotte Estelle Wade Henry – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
Leesville
• Ashley Margaret Chaplinski – Bachelor of Science
• Claire Madeline Dorsett – Bachelor of Science
• Sloane Elyse Laborde – Bachelor of Science
Madisonville
• Juliette Grace Sutton – Bachelor of Arts
Mandeville
• Ashleigh Claire Borel – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Richard Howard Lallande – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Jonathan Douglas Walker – Bachelor of Science
• Thomas James Williams – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
Marion
• Alexa Mechelle Robinson – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
Metairie
• Kaleb A. Castin – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Minden
• William Michael Dick – Master of Arts
• Cha’kiyah Y. Green – Bachelor of Science
• Annette King – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Monroe
• Joel Christopher Albritton – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Jamar Caldwell Anderson – Master of Business Administration
• Devin Deon Chadwick – Bachelor of Science
• Caleb Darrington Clark – Bachelor of Arts
• John W. Cunningham – Bachelor of Science
• Jennifer Ellen Farrar – Master of Science Engineering
• Samantha Rose Frusha – Bachelor of Science
• Alexaviar Antwone` Gaston – Bachelor of Science
• Jacob Tyler Goudeau – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Rachit Pokhrel – Master of Science
• Abby D. Puckett – Bachelor of Science
• Addison Alysse Roark – Master of Business Administration
• Dileon Saint-Jean – Doctor of Philosophy
• Adam J. Whipple – Master of Business Administration
Mooringsport
• Austin Lane Alexander – Master of Business Administration
Natchitoches
• Madelyn O. Peluso – Master of Business Administration
• Cole Garrett Zeagler – Master of Business Administration
New Orleans
• Linchi Thi Pham – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Sol Hunter Salgado – Master of Business Administration
Oak Grove
• Taylor E. Hayes – Master of Business Administration
• Joshua Michael Mote – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
Oakdale
• Olivia Janelle Ashmore – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Opelousas
• Caleb Michael Villery – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
Pineville
• Nicholas Martin Arana – Bachelor of Science
• Sarah Nicole Lafleur – Master of Business Administration
• Chance R. Travis – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
Plain Dealing
• Shayla S. Kelly – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Plaquemine
• Haylee Marie Richard – Master of Business Administration
Prairieville
• Alyssa Marie Braud – Graduate Certificate
• Bailey Justice Catoire – Master of Business Administration
Princeton
• Loretta Raymond Wiley – Undergraduate Certificate
Ragley
• Stacy R. Cook – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Ringgold
• Garrett Edward Gresham – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
• Grace Leigh Teutsch – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
River Ridge
• Christopher Ross Broome – Master of Accountancy
Ruston
• Hasna Jaber Aldawood – Graduate Certificate
• Arrison P. Alexander – Bachelor of Science
• Sabrina A. Allen – Graduate Certificate
• Benajah C. Ambrose – Bachelor of Arts
• Ryan Patrick Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Veronica Elizabeth Amodei – Master of Business Administration
• Winner Chukwuzulum Anigbogu – Doctor of Philosophy
• Conrad Austen – Master of Business Administration
• Victoria Rose Axton – Master of Arts
• Bryan Nichols Baldwin – Bachelor of Arts
• Samuel Wallace Baldwin – Master of Business Administration
• Ana Sophia Balestrazzi Mirabal – Bachelor of Arts
• Doshua Leondre Barksdale – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
• Daniel Christopher Belding – Graduate Certificate
• Alex Kenneth-Aaron Bourgeois – Master of Accountancy
• Samantha Carolina Carey – Master of Business Administration
• Jassmine Patrice Chaney – Bachelor of Science
• Samantha Leeann Cone – Graduate Certificate
• Ashley Nichole Cox – Master of Business Administration
• Joseph Benjamin Craighead – Bachelor of Science Health and Physical Education
• Kailey Diane Culliton – Bachelor of Science
• Kaytie Ann Davison – Master of Arts
• Priscilla Joy Dean – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Abraham Nunez Delfin – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Ali Farahani – Master of Science
• Erykah Rochelle Gant – Bachelor of Science
• Shelby Ellen Green – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Kyle Donovan Hanley – Master of Accountancy
• Thomas R. Hudson – Master of Accountancy
• Haley Elizabeth Madix – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Raegan F. Madoerin – Bachelor of Science
• Nadja Manjon Mihalic – Master of Business Administration
• Amira Maxwell – Bachelor of Science
• Riley Lee McAdams – Master of Business Administration
• Collin Thomas Moak – Master of Business Administration
• Chloe Morgan Murphy – Bachelor of Science
• Hieu Tri Nguyen – Doctor of Philosophy
• Dylan Thomas Odom – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• Zane Quentin Peavy – Bachelor of Science
• Ashley Nicole Peters – Bachelor of Science
• Anthony B. Pine – Bachelor of Science
• Joshua H. Poland – Bachelor of Science
• Chandler Douglas Postel – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Sadie Annabeth Rawls – Bachelor of Science
• Colyn Matthew Sevario – Master of Business Administration
• Hayden Clay Shivers – Bachelor of Science
• Reid Davis Simmons – Master of Business Administration
• Kaylan A. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
• Anthony C. Squyres – Master of Education
• Christopher M. Stoltz – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Megan Hope Sutherland – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Brennon J. Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
• Julie Vandenberg – Master of Accountancy
• Allen C. Walker – Bachelor of Science
• Kyla Wilkens – Bachelor of Science
Scott
• Michaela D. Walling – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Shreveport
• Nohea Luke Akana – Bachelor of Science
• Alex Warren Anderson – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
• John Baxter Atkins IV – Master of Accountancy
• Carson Howard Basinger – Post-baccalaureate Certificate
• James David Black – Master of Business Administration
• Emily Paige Bourgoyne – Master of Business Administration
• Matthew Paul Callender – Bachelor of Arts
• Drake Smith Chandler – Master of Business Administration
• Tamara Brionne Clark – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Anna E. Davis – Bachelor of Arts
• Dakota James Ellison – Bachelor of Science
• Laura Ashton Gillin – Bachelor of Science
• Kiora Samone Gilyard – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Kaitlan Hammock – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Jalen De Helm – Bachelor of Science
• Victoria Dallas Johnson – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Ciarra Ladaijae Jones – Bachelor of Science
• Taygan Riley Kohlman – Bachelor of Science
• Makenzi Paige Laird – Bachelor of Science
• Samuel James Longino – Bachelor of Science
• Maira Martinez – Bachelor of Science
• Christopher Ferrell Morgan – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
• Broderick Dewayne Nelson Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Matthew Pagan – Graduate Certificate
• Erika Ashley Pendleton – Bachelor of Science
• Taylor G. Poleman – Master of Business Administration
• Stacy Jo Richard – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Landon Davis Rodie – Bachelor of Science
• Benjamin M. Simmons – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Aubrey Lane Smith – Master of Business Administration
• Erin Shimar Smith – Graduate Certificate
• Ryan John Stillwell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Celeste Merrill Tatum – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Austin Maxwell Toys – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Reagan Aaron Ullman – Bachelor of Science
• Karura Rainey York – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
Sibley
• Ryland Paul Beavers – Bachelor of Science
Slidell
• Haley M. Augustine – Bachelor of Arts
Springhill
• Zadren Tomias Alexander – Bachelor of Science
• Justin Ryan Colley – Master of Business Administration
• Victoria M. Taylor – Bachelor of Arts
St. Martinville
• Caitlin Marie Mercier – Doctor of Philosophy
Sulphur
• Alyssa Aline Shiyou – Bachelor of Science
• Hannah Elizabeth Underwood – Bachelor of Science
Terrytown
• Patricia Mezlini – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
Thibodaux
• Devin Kyle Candies – Master of Science Engineering
Vidalia
• Than Nguyen – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
West Monroe
• Jennifer Nicole Amyx – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Sarah Elizabeth Blazier – Master of Health informatics
• Derek Deron Butts Jr. – Master of Accountancy
• Tyler Scott Cupit – Bachelor of Science
• Christian Colby Dunn – Graduate Certificate
• Christian Hester – Bachelor of Science
• Jade Katherine Hijar – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Mallori Brooke McMillan – Bachelor of Arts
• Lauren B. Moore – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design
• Marvin Lee Paxton – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Jaelyn M. Peeples – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Allan Geovanny Pineda Flores – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
• Kyle Richard Ray – Bachelor of Science
• Cassidy B. Rhea – Bachelor of Science
• Hampton Sanders Roane – Master of Business Administration
• Ashley Roark Taylor – Graduate Certificate
• Payten Elissa Thurmon – Bachelor of Science
• Emily Marie Worthey – Bachelor of Science
Westwego
• Melissa Perez Rodivich – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
Winnfield
• Joshua Caleb Bartley – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
• Kiarra Grace Bombard – Graduate Certificate
• Magdalena Guerrero – Bachelor of Science
• Jackson M. Meyers – Bachelor of Science
Winnsboro
• Madison Bonner – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
Zachary
• Thai R. Alex – Bachelor of Science
• Lauren Elizabeth Manuel – Master of Business Administration

To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.