Youth baseball/softball league game scores and schedule for Thursday/Friday

 

Game scores of April 28-29

Field 1 Results

Johnny’s Pizza 13 Centric Fed Credit Union 3 (11-13 Boys)
(Johnny’s Pizza scoring) Eli Henderson 3, Ty Henderson 3, Bryce Tolar 2, Kolt Keiffer 2, Liam Weaver 2, River Norton (CFCU) Colby Pray, Jayden Mendenhall, Emmanuel Hopkins
Elite Roofing 6 VP Oil Change 5 (11-13 Boys)
(Elite Roofing scoring) Conner Moak 2, Leyton Younse, Deuce Waters, Asher Rhodes, Jacob Henderson (VP Oil Change scoring) Kypton Caskey 2, Hayden Seymore, Dawson Griffin, Cail King

Field #2 Results

Trainas 8 Mercy Medical 4 (9-10 boys)
(Traina’s scoring) Jake Moak 2, Mason Thomas 2, Tripp McGuire 2, Cannon Tatum, Cason Conn (Mercy Medical scoring) Raylon Bradford 2, Jaxon Culpepper, Cason Rogers

Ables Farms 10 HD Remodeling 5 (9-10 boys)
(Ables Farms scoring) – Hayden Essmeier 2, Noah Spillman 2, Jake Emmons 2, Bentley Ponder, Jackson Ables, Shan Stallings, Roland Carpenter (HD Remodeling) Shepard Norred 2, Braydon Carmichael 2, Lukas Bandy 2, Dane Clifton

Cubs 17 5A Pump 4 (7 & 8 boys)
(Cubs scoring) Brendon Perot 4, Mason Tolar 4, Grant Williams 3, Bentley Keeney 2, Ridge Lewter 2, Jake Walker, Ryder Pardue, Bradley Keeney (5A Pump & Hose scoring) Paxton Wamer 2, Remington Davis, John Hilburn

Klassy Klean 8 Jackson Parish Hospital 5 (7-8 boys)
Eli Jones 2, Jeremiah Jones 2, Jase Tinsley 2, Rhett Emmons, Jaxon Anderson (Jackson Parish Hospital scoring) Wyatt McGrew 2, Avery Buchan 2, Nash Moak

Field #3 Results

Leach Lawn Care 10 Pardue Builders 7 (9-10 Girls)
(Leach Lawn Care Scoring) Lily LaBlance 2, Allie Fenn 2, Shlya Giddens 2, Mallory Malone 2, Ella Simonelli (Pardue Builders Scoring) Raleigh Guilliams 2, Ryleigh Trahan, Mykenzie Maloy, Landry Horsfall, Ava Canerday, Maggie Wall
Bucket Boat 10 4T Exterior Cleaning (9-10 Girls)
(Bucket Boat Scoring) Faith Burns 2, Amelia Staggs, Rachel Bandy, Molly Henderson, Kellyn Brister, Charleigh Newton, Aubree Jackson, Julie Ford, Brayleigh Norman (4T Exterior scoring) none
Ruffled Feathers 15 Barksdale Fed Credit Union 10 (7-8 Girls)
(Ruffled Feathers scoring) Presley Carpenter 3, Kate Keiffer 3, Ryan Kate Wyatt 2, Paisley Smith 2, Ryliegh McCormick 2, Audrey Anderson, Brelaina Hall, Evie Carpenter (BFCU Scoring) Kylee-Ayn Allen 2, Lizzie Sullivan 2, Isabella Autry 2, Charlee Mauthe, Raylie Hall, Natalie Sullivan
Family Pharmacy 8 Grit & Grace 7 (7-8 Girls)
(Family Pharmacy scoring) Ainsley Bougues 2, Hannah Aldy, Scarlett Parks, Carrington Bond, Riover Waggoner (Grit & Grace scoring) Charley Linton 2, Khaliya Cash 2, Emma Gray, Savannah Porter, Delilah Hudson

Field 4 Results

Listle Real Estate 9 Southern Kustoms 4 (11-13 Girls)
(Listle Real Estate scoring) Malena Listle 2, Kinley Aldy 2, Genna Ford, Raliegh Medaries, Jennale Hall, Marie (Southern Kustoms scoring) Timberly Wilson, Brooklyn Coody, Molly Beaubouef, Gabby Edwards
Barksdale Federal Credit Union 15, Farm Bureau 0 (11-13 Girls)
(BFCU scoring) Emma Kate Toms 2, Carlynn Waters 2, Makayla James 2, Adysen Breeland 2, Brenna Lamkin 2, Lily Jones, Skylar Lamkin, Avery Watson, Demi Hough, Hallay Taylor (Farm Bureau scoring) none
Cubs 11 Jonesboro State Bank 1
Uptown Tanning 18 5A Pump & Hose 8 (7-8 Boys)
(Uptown Tanning scoring) Maddox Graham 2, Thatcher Savage 2, Asher Norred 2, Chance LeMoine 2, Ryder Gray 2, Brett Rasbury 2, Carter Kelley 2, Caleb Robinson, Jax Davis, Charlie, Ashton Anderson (5A Pump & Hose scoring) Paxton Wamer 2, Leland Anderson 2, Brantley Tucker, Sean Sandifer, Asher Cooper

Schedule of Games

Thursday, May 5 

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITOR FIELD TIME
3-4 Wee Ball Jim Neatherland Yankees T Ball 1 6:00pm
Red Sox Tigers T Ball 2 6:00pm
Mitchells Grit & Grace T Ball 1 7:00pm
Maxwells Jonesboro State Bank T Ball 2 7:00pm
9-10 Boys HD Remodeling Trainas Field 2 6:00pm
Ables Farms Mercy Medical Field 2 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Bucket Boat Pardue Builders Field 3 6:00pm
4T Exterior Cleaning Leach Lawn Care Field 3 7:30pm
11-13 Boys VP Oil Change Johnny’s Pizza Field 1 6:00pm
Elite Roofing Centric Fed Credit Union Field 1 7:45pm
11-13 Girls Southern Kustoms Farm Bureau Field 4 6:00pm
Listle Real Estate Barksdale Fed Credit Union Field 4 7:45pm

Friday, May 6

LEAGUE AGE HOME VISITORS FIELD TIME
5-6 Tee Ball Ryca Energy Astros T Ball 1 6:00pm
Jonesboro State Bank Braves T Ball 2 6:00pm
Jonesboro Animal Clinic A’s T Ball 1 7:00pm
Cardinals David Mauthe Trucking T Ball 2 7:00pm
7-8 Boys Cubs 5A Pump & Hose Field 2 6:00pm
Uptown Tanning Jonesboro State Bank Field 1 6:00pm
Klassy Klean Jackson Parish Hospital Field 2 7:30pm
7-8 Girls Grits & Grace Ruffled Feathers Field 3 6:00pm
Barksdale Fed Credit Union Family Pharmacy Field 3 7:30pm
9-10 Girls Pardue Builders Castor Field 4 6:00pm
11-12 Girls Listle Real Estate Castor Field 4 7:30pm


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.